Algebras in Analysis Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20., Moscow
|
Algebras in Analysis, Moscow |
|
|
May 3, 2024 (Fri) |
|
1. |
Thick elements and states in $C^*$-algebras in view of frame theory D. V. Fufaev May 3, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 26, 2024 (Fri) |
|
2. |
Noncommutative complex analytic geometry of a contractive quantum plane A. A. Dosi April 26, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 19, 2024 (Fri) |
|
3. |
Fundamental group for $C^*$-algebras P. R. Ivankov April 19, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 12, 2024 (Fri) |
|
4. |
Relating Roe algebras to uniform Roe algebras of discretizations V. M. Manuilov April 12, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 5, 2024 (Fri) |
|
5. |
Homomorphisms between Fourier algebras A. Katavolos April 5, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 29, 2024 (Fri) |
|
6. |
On almost commuting matrices T. V. Shulman March 29, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 22, 2024 (Fri) |
|
7. |
On calculating the supremums of convex functions from output eigenvalues of operator G. G. Amosov March 22, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 15, 2024 (Fri) |
|
8. |
Subadditive maps on groups and applications E. V. Shul'man March 15, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 1, 2024 (Fri) |
|
9. |
Decomposition of algebras of analytic functionals and of their completions O. Yu. Aristov March 1, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 16, 2024 (Fri) |
|
10. |
Topological grading of semigroup $C^*$-algebras and its applications E. V. Lipacheva February 16, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 1, 2023 (Fri) |
|
11. |
Shifts of finite type and $C^*$-algebras B. I. Bilich December 1, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 24, 2023 (Fri) |
|
12. |
On properties of compact $C^\ast$-relations R. N. Gumerov November 24, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 17, 2023 (Fri) |
|
13. |
When are $L_p$ spaces homologically trivial? N. T. Nemesh November 17, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 10, 2023 (Fri) |
|
14. |
Invariant subspaces of operator Lie algebras and ideals of Banach Lie algebras V. S. Shulman November 10, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 3, 2023 (Fri) |
|
15. |
Multipliers on Lie groups generated by a distinguished Laplacian Yu. N. Kuznetsova November 3, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 27, 2023 (Fri) |
|
16. |
Algebras of free $C^\infty$-functions O. Yu. Aristov October 27, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 20, 2023 (Fri) |
|
17. |
Generalized $B^*$-algebras: An introduction with applications to mathematical physics M. Weigt October 20, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 13, 2023 (Fri) |
|
18. |
Spectra of modules over an affine scheme A. A. Dosi October 13, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 6, 2023 (Fri) |
|
19. |
Introduction to unbounded observable algebras H. Inoue October 6, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 29, 2023 (Fri) |
|
20. |
Positive operator-valued measures that allow restoring trace class operators G. G. Amosov September 29, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 22, 2023 (Fri) |
|
21. |
Invariant subspace problem. A survey N. T. Nemesh September 22, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 5, 2023 (Fri) |
|
22. |
On maximal ideal spaces of invariant function algebras on homogeneous spaces of compact Lie groups V. M. Gichev May 5, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 28, 2023 (Fri) |
|
23. |
On the Normal and Compact Solvability of the Operator of Exterior Derivation in $L^p$- and Orlicz Spaces of Differential Forms Ya. A. Kopylov April 28, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 21, 2023 (Fri) |
|
24. |
Cuntz semigroups – the probable future of the classification program for $C^*$-algebras F. Kogan April 21, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 14, 2023 (Fri) |
|
25. |
Stable phase retrieval in arbitrary Banach lattices T. Oikhberg April 14, 2023 17:30, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 7, 2023 (Fri) |
|
26. |
Projective positivity of function systems A. A. Dosi April 7, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 31, 2023 (Fri) |
|
27. |
$C^*$-Fredholm operators and polar decomposition type properties E. V. Troitskii March 31, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 24, 2023 (Fri) |
|
28. |
Representing orthomorphisms and similar operators as multiplication operators V. G. Troitskii March 24, 2023 19:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 10, 2023 (Fri) |
|
29. |
Weak fundamental group P. R. Ivankov March 10, 2023 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 2, 2023 (Thu) |
|
30. |
The groupoid description of derivations in group algebras A. A. Arutyunov March 2, 2023 17:30, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 16, 2023 (Thu) |
|
31. |
On Hilbert $C^*$-modules with Hilbert dual and on extending functionals V. M. Manuilov February 16, 2023 18:30, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 9, 2022 (Fri) |
|
32. |
Equivariant cyclic cocycles on the Boutet de Monvel symbol algebra A. Yu. Savin December 9, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 2, 2022 (Fri) |
|
33. |
Flat topological modules and a new $\mathrm{Tor}$ functor A. Yu. Pirkovskii December 2, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 25, 2022 (Fri) |
|
34. |
Derivations in generalized $B^*$-algebras I. Zarakas November 25, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 18, 2022 (Fri) |
|
35. |
Reflection positive representations and Hankel operators in the multiplicity free case M. Adamo November 18, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 11, 2022 (Fri) |
|
36. |
Continuous deformations of algebras of holomorphic functions on subvarieties of the noncommutative ball M. Yu. Dmitrieva November 11, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 4, 2022 (Fri) |
|
37. |
C*-algebra of eikonals of a metric graph A. V. Kaplun November 4, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 21, 2022 (Fri) |
|
38. |
Tannaka's theorem in stereotype theory S. S. Akbarov October 21, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 14, 2022 (Fri) |
|
39. |
Deformation quantization of projective schemes and differential operators A. A. Dosi October 14, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 7, 2022 (Fri) |
|
40. |
A Relaxation of Optimality for the TGA Hùng Việt Chu October 7, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 30, 2022 (Fri) |
|
41. |
Completions of algebras of analytic functionals, PI algebras, and universal properties O. Yu. Aristov September 30, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 23, 2022 (Fri) |
|
42. |
On the construction of operator-valued measures with projector-valued densities G. G. Amosov September 23, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 16, 2022 (Fri) |
|
43. |
A forgotten theorem of Pelczynski N. T. Nemesh September 16, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 13, 2022 (Fri) |
|
44. |
Flat topological modules. Surprises of the nonmetrizable case A. Yu. Pirkovskii May 13, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 29, 2022 (Fri) |
|
45. |
On Burnside type theorems in real Banach spaces. Lomonosov algebras V. S. Shulman April 29, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 22, 2022 (Fri) |
|
46. |
Projective unitary representations of locally compact Abelian groups as a technique for constructing covariant operator-valued measures G. G. Amosov April 22, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 15, 2022 (Fri) |
|
47. |
Projective and free $p$-multinormed spaces and their generalizations A. Ya. Helemskii April 15, 2022 18:30, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 8, 2022 (Fri) |
|
48. |
Frames in $C^*$-algebras and the stabilization theorem D. V. Fufaev April 8, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 1, 2022 (Fri) |
|
49. |
On the Asymptotic and Continuous Orlicz Cohomology of Locally Compact Groups Ya. A. Kopylov April 1, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 25, 2022 (Fri) |
|
50. |
Complex analytic quantum groups O. Yu. Aristov March 25, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 18, 2022 (Fri) |
|
51. |
Invariant means on quantum weakly almost periodic compactifications Yu. N. Kuznetsova March 18, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 11, 2022 (Fri) |
|
52. |
An introduction to the theory of quantum groups and semigroups Yu. N. Kuznetsova March 11, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 4, 2022 (Fri) |
|
53. |
The relative projectivity of modules $L_p$ N. T. Nemesh March 4, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 25, 2022 (Fri) |
|
54. |
Duaity for topological Hopf algebras associated to some discrete and profinite groups O. Yu. Aristov February 25, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 18, 2022 (Fri) |
|
55. |
On the cohomology of uniform Roe algebras with coefficients in uniform Roe modules V. M. Manuilov February 18, 2022 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 26, 2021 (Fri) |
|
56. |
Operator index of a nonsingular algebraic curve A. A. Dosi November 26, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 19, 2021 (Fri) |
|
57. |
Convergence spaces: nets vs filters V. G. Troitskii November 19, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 12, 2021 (Fri) |
|
58. |
Sheaves of noncommutative smooth and holomorphic functions associated to some solvable Lie algebras O. Yu. Aristov November 12, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 29, 2021 (Fri) |
|
59. |
Banach algebras in inverse problems of mathematical physics M. I. Belishev October 29, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 22, 2021 (Fri) |
|
60. |
Inverse semigroups of $C^*$-algebras and metric spaces V. M. Manuilov October 22, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 15, 2021 (Fri) |
|
61. |
On the calculation of trace norms of maps generated by projective unitary representations of finite groups G. G. Amosov October 15, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 8, 2021 (Fri) |
|
62. |
Geometric conditions for compactness of operators between uncountably generated Hilbert $C^*$-modules D. V. Fufaev October 8, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 1, 2021 (Fri) |
|
63. |
Holomorphic duality for countable discrete groups S. S. Akbarov October 1, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 24, 2021 (Fri) |
|
64. |
Free Banach lattices and their properties T. Oikhberg September 24, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 17, 2021 (Fri) |
|
65. |
Inverse limits of Banach algebras of polynomial growth, and $C^\infty$-functions of noncommuting variables O. Yu. Aristov September 17, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 10, 2021 (Fri) |
|
66. |
On the relative injectivity of the $C_0(S)$-module $C_0(S)$ N. T. Nemesh September 10, 2021 18:00, Moscow, online via Zoom.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 13, 2020 (Fri) |
|
67. |
Classification of localizable measure algebras N. T. Nemesh March 13, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 6, 2020 (Fri) |
|
68. |
On rank one singular perturbations of the semigroup of shifts on the semi-axis G. G. Amosov March 6, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 28, 2020 (Fri) |
|
69. |
Isomorphism of categories of $p$-multinormed spaces (after T. Oikhberg) A. Ya. Helemskii February 28, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 21, 2020 (Fri) |
|
70. |
The Taylor spectrum of Lie algbera representations B. I. Bilich February 21, 2020 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 13, 2019 (Fri) |
|
71. |
The $p$-convexity functor and maximal $L_p(X)$-norms N. V. Volosova December 13, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 29, 2019 (Fri) |
|
72. |
Metrics on doubles as an inverse semigroup V. M. Manuilov November 29, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 15, 2019 (Fri) |
|
73. |
On a generator of the semigroup of shifts on the algebra of canonical anticommutation relations G. G. Amosov November 15, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 8, 2019 (Fri) |
|
74. |
Projective and free matricially normed spaces. Part 4 I. A. Flegontov November 8, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 1, 2019 (Fri) |
|
75. |
Projective and free matricially normed spaces. Part 3 I. A. Flegontov November 1, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 25, 2019 (Fri) |
|
76. |
Relation "commutator is a function" in Banach algebras O. Yu. Aristov October 25, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 18, 2019 (Fri) |
|
77. |
Continuous functions on the quantum ball and $C^*$-algebra bundles V. V. Balakirev October 18, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 4, 2019 (Fri) |
|
78. |
The fundamental group of quantum spaces P. R. Ivankov October 4, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 27, 2019 (Fri) |
|
79. |
Homological dimensions of Banach spaces N. T. Nemesh September 27, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 20, 2019 (Fri) |
|
80. |
Projective and free matricially normed spaces. Part 2 I. A. Flegontov September 20, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 13, 2019 (Fri) |
|
81. |
Projective and free matricially normed spaces I. A. Flegontov September 13, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
June 14, 2019 (Fri) |
|
82. |
Selfadjoint operator Korovkin type theorems and polynomial direct approximations with rates G. Anastassiou June 14, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 17, 2019 (Fri) |
|
83. |
Analytic functionals, smash products, and homological epimorphisms O. Yu. Aristov May 17, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 26, 2019 (Fri) |
|
84. |
Lower bounds for homological dimensions of Banach algebras and radical Banach algebras of power series Yu. V. Selivanov April 26, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 12, 2019 (Fri) |
|
85. |
The spectrum of $L_\infty$ N. T. Nemesh April 12, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 5, 2019 (Fri) |
|
86. |
Geometric essence of “compact” operators on Hilbert $C^*$-modules E. V. Troitskii April 5, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 29, 2019 (Fri) |
|
87. |
Interpolation of protoquantum spaces N. V. Volosova March 29, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 22, 2019 (Fri) |
|
88. |
The Tannaka-Krein duality for compact groups A. Yu. Pirkovskii March 22, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 15, 2019 (Fri) |
|
89. |
Some properties of a representation related to the twisted inner representation D. V. Fufaev March 15, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 1, 2019 (Fri) |
|
90. |
Extremely and metrically projective Banach and normed spaces A. Ya. Helemskii March 1, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 22, 2019 (Fri) |
|
91. |
On the existence of quantum anticliques for non-commutative operator graphs G. G. Amosov February 22, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 15, 2019 (Fri) |
|
92. |
The Dauns-Hofmann theorem B. I. Nazarov February 15, 2019 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 7, 2018 (Fri) |
|
93. |
Super Hilbert spaces and $C^*$-superalgebras B. I. Nazarov December 7, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 30, 2018 (Fri) |
|
94. |
On a $C^*$-algebra V. M. Manuilov November 30, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 23, 2018 (Fri) |
|
95. |
A general framework for the $p$-convex tensor product of multinormed spaces. Part 2 A. Ya. Helemskii November 23, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 16, 2018 (Fri) |
|
96. |
A general framework for the $p$-convex tensor product of multinormed spaces A. Ya. Helemskii November 16, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 9, 2018 (Fri) |
|
97. |
$C^*$-algebras and pseudodifferential calculus for singular foliations I. Androulidakis November 9, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 2, 2018 (Fri) |
|
98. |
Holomorphic functions of exponential type on connected complex Lie groups O. Yu. Aristov November 2, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 26, 2018 (Fri) |
|
99. |
Quasi-free subalgebras of the Toeplitz algebra A. Yu. Pirkovskii October 26, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 19, 2018 (Fri) |
|
100. |
On non-commutative operator graphs generated by covariant resolutions of identity G. G. Amosov October 19, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 12, 2018 (Fri) |
|
101. |
Projective modules $L_p$ N. T. Nemesh October 12, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 28, 2018 (Fri) |
|
102. |
Universal enveloping algebras, analytic functionals, and homological epimorphisms O. Yu. Aristov September 28, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 21, 2018 (Fri) |
|
103. |
On a class of extrapolation functors defined on compatible families of Banach spaces K. V. Lykov September 21, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 14, 2018 (Fri) |
|
104. |
Noncommutative fundamental group P. R. Ivankov September 14, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 22, 2018 (Tue) |
|
105. |
Quantum systems, duality and separable morphisms of operator Hilbert systems A. A. Dosi May 22, 2018 17:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 11, 2018 (Fri) |
|
106. |
The Arens-Michael envelope of a nilpotent Lie algebra is a homological epimorphism O. Yu. Aristov May 11, 2018, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 27, 2018 (Fri) |
|
107. |
Расширения банаховых алгебр Ivan Flegontov April 27, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 20, 2018 (Fri) |
|
108. |
Amenability and measure algebras A. Ya. Helemskii April 20, 2018 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 30, 2018 (Fri) |
|
109. |
Projective modules $L_p$ N. T. Nemesh March 30, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 23, 2018 (Fri) |
|
110. |
Квантовые системы и квантовые пространства N. V. Volosova March 23, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 16, 2018 (Fri) |
|
111. |
Тензорные произведения операторов и сходимость почти всюду D. V. Fufaev March 16, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 2, 2018 (Fri) |
|
112. |
Матрично взвешенные пространства E. V. Cherednichenko March 2, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 16, 2018 (Fri) |
|
113. |
Некоторые нерешенные задачи теории матрично нормированных пространств A. Ya. Helemskii February 16, 2018 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 8, 2017 (Fri) |
|
114. |
Group structures and their applications to categories of analysis and topological algebra R. N. Gumerov December 8, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 1, 2017 (Fri) |
|
115. |
Tensor products of matricially normed spaces A. Ya. Helemskii December 1, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 24, 2017 (Fri) |
|
116. |
Scaled-free objects E. V. Cherednichenko November 24, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 17, 2017 (Fri) |
|
117. |
$C^*$-algebra extensions and BDF theory K. Panarin November 17, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 3, 2017 (Fri) |
|
118. |
p-multinormed spaces A. Ya. Helemskii November 3, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 27, 2017 (Fri) |
|
119. |
The Lindenstrauss-Tzafriri theorem and the local theory of Banach spaces A. B. Kalmynin October 27, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 29, 2017 (Fri) |
|
120. |
Representation theorem for $p$-multinormed spaces N. T. Nemesh September 29, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 22, 2017 (Fri) |
|
121. |
The Michael conjecture and Dixon-Esterle's theorem P. R. Kosenko September 22, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 19, 2017 (Fri) |
|
122. |
Quantization of nonsmooth strings and noncommutative geometry A. G. Sergeev May 19, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 12, 2017 (Fri) |
|
123. |
Projectivity and freedom for general matricially normed spaces A. Ya. Helemskii May 12, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 28, 2017 (Fri) |
|
124. |
Topological complexity of $C^*$-algebras V. M. Manuilov April 28, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 14, 2017 (Fri) |
|
125. |
Sufficient conditions for extending an algebra action on a Fréchet space, and attempts of noncommutative generalizations of J.L.Taylor's holomorphic functional calculus O. Yu. Aristov April 14, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 31, 2017 (Fri) |
|
126. |
AF-algebras: a groupoid approach. Part 2. F. A. Kogan March 31, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 24, 2017 (Fri) |
|
127. |
AF algebras: a groupoid approach F. A. Kogan March 24, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 17, 2017 (Fri) |
|
128. |
Sobczyk's theorem and around N. T. Nemesh March 17, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 10, 2017 (Fri) |
|
129. |
Open embeddings of Stein spaces and homological epimorphisms. Part 2 A. Yu. Pirkovskii March 10, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 3, 2017 (Fri) |
|
130. |
Quantization of noncompact coverings P. R. Ivankov March 3, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 17, 2017 (Fri) |
|
131. |
Complex interpolation and protoquantum spaces O. Yu. Aristov February 17, 2017 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 2, 2016 (Fri) |
|
132. |
$K$-theory and Morita equivalence F. A. Kogan December 2, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 25, 2016 (Fri) |
|
133. |
The homological triviality of the $C_0(S)$-modules $L_p(S, \mu)$ N. T. Nemesh November 25, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 28, 2016 (Fri) |
|
134. |
Some examples of protoquantum nonquantum spaces A. Ya. Helemskii October 28, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 21, 2016 (Fri) |
|
135. |
Open embeddings of Stein spaces and homological epimorphisms A. Yu. Pirkovskii October 21, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 14, 2016 (Fri) |
|
136. |
Analytically invertible topological bimodules and analytic analogs of Laurent tensor algberas P. R. Kosenko October 14, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 30, 2016 (Fri) |
|
137. |
Projective modules over extensions of nonarchimedean fields Yu. V. Kuz'menko September 30, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 23, 2016 (Fri) |
|
138. |
The metric and topological projectivity, injectivity and flatness of Banach modules N. T. Nemesh September 23, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 16, 2016 (Fri) |
|
139. |
Tensor products of some protoquantum spaces A. Ya. Helemskii September 16, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 9, 2016 (Fri) |
|
140. |
The injectivity of $c_0$ over $\ell_\infty$ N. T. Nemesh September 9, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 13, 2016 (Fri) |
|
141. |
Subquotients of $L_p$ spaces N. T. Nemesh May 13, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 29, 2016 (Fri) |
|
142. |
Some aspects of homological algebra in preabelian categories of functional analysis Ya. A. Kopylov April 29, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 15, 2016 (Fri) |
|
143. |
Continuous versions of $p$-multinormed spaces A. Ya. Helemskii April 15, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 8, 2016 (Fri) |
|
144. |
Another description of $K$-theory V. M. Manuilov April 8, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 1, 2016 (Fri) |
|
145. |
$C^*$-Dirichlet forms and noncommutative metric geometry D. A. Zaev April 1, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 25, 2016 (Fri) |
|
146. |
Around Grothendieck's inequality A. B. Kalmynin March 25, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 18, 2016 (Fri) |
|
147. |
Formal and holomorphic deformations of the polydisk and of the ball in $\mathbb C^n$ (Part 2) A. Yu. Pirkovskii March 18, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 11, 2016 (Fri) |
|
148. |
$C^\infty$-functions of noncommuting variables O. Yu. Aristov March 11, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 4, 2016 (Fri) |
|
149. |
Homologically trivial modules over group algebras N. T. Nemesh March 4, 2016 18:30, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-02 (a joint meeting with Group Theory Seminar)
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 26, 2016 (Fri) |
|
150. |
Formal and holomorphic deformations of the polydisk and of the ball in $\mathbb C^n$ A. Yu. Pirkovskii February 26, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 19, 2016 (Fri) |
|
151. |
Topological flatness of Banach modules and topological injectivity of $AW^*$-algebras N. T. Nemesh February 19, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
February 12, 2016 (Fri) |
|
152. |
Structures halfway from classical to quantum functional analysis A. Ya. Helemskii February 12, 2016 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 4, 2015 (Fri) |
|
153. |
Structures generalizing quantum spaces, and their tensor products A. Ya. Helemskii September 4, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
154. |
Projectivity, injectivity and flatness of classical modules over the algebra of continuous functions N. T. Nemesh September 4, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 29, 2015 (Fri) |
|
155. |
First steps in the theory of $p$-sequential spaces N. T. Nemesh May 29, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
156. |
Experience of the coordinate-free approach to sequential operator spaces A. Ya. Helemskii May 29, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 15, 2015 (Fri) |
|
157. |
Recollections of semi-Ruan modules (Part 2) N. T. Nemesh May 15, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
158. |
Experience of the coordinate-free approach to sequential operator spaces A. Ya. Helemskii May 15, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 8, 2015 (Fri) |
|
159. |
Recollections of semi-Ruan modules N. T. Nemesh May 8, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 24, 2015 (Fri) |
|
160. |
$C^\infty$-functional calculus. A missing link between Noncommutative Differential Geometry, Quantum Groups, and Operator Spaces (Quantum Functional Analysis) O. Yu. Aristov April 24, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 17, 2015 (Fri) |
|
161. |
Multivariable index theory. Part III F. Kogan April 17, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
162. |
Experience of the coordinate-free approach to sequential operator spaces A. Ya. Helemskii April 17, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 10, 2015 (Fri) |
|
163. |
Multivariable index theory. Part II F. Kogan April 10, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
April 3, 2015 (Fri) |
|
164. |
Pełczyński's method for a problem in operator spaces N. T. Nemesh April 3, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
165. |
Multivariable index theory F. Kogan April 3, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 20, 2015 (Fri) |
|
166. |
On a coordinate-free account of sequential operator spaces A. Ya. Helemskii March 20, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
March 13, 2015 (Fri) |
|
167. |
Quasitopological projectivity for quantum and sequential operator spaces S. M. Shteiner March 13, 2015 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 12, 2014 (Fri) |
|
168. |
The smooth noncommutative Heisenberg plane as a universal object O. Yu. Aristov December 12, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 5, 2014 (Fri) |
|
169. |
The stable flatness of nonarchimedean hyperenveloping algebras Yu. V. Kuzmenko December 5, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 28, 2014 (Fri) |
|
170. |
The category-theoretic tensor product of von Neumann algebras, and measurable spaces D. A. Zaev November 28, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 21, 2014 (Fri) |
|
171. |
A possibility of democracy, axiom of choice, and free ultrafilters S. M. Shteiner November 21, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 14, 2014 (Fri) |
|
172. |
Sheaves and their applications to spectral theory of operators (Part 2) A. Yu. Pirkovskii November 14, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
November 7, 2014 (Fri) |
|
173. |
Topologically flat Banach modules over $C^*$-algebras N. T. Nemesh November 7, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 31, 2014 (Fri) |
|
174. |
Sheaves and their applications to spectral theory of operators A. Yu. Pirkovskii October 31, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 17, 2014 (Fri) |
|
175. |
Ultrafilters in functional analysis N. T. Nemesh October 17, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 3, 2014 (Fri) |
|
176. |
Metric and topological projectivity, injectivity and flatness of some modules over $C^*$-algebras N. T. Nemesh October 3, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 26, 2014 (Fri) |
|
177. |
Projectivity of modules over algebras of harmonic analysis N. T. Nemesh September 26, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 19, 2014 (Fri) |
|
178. |
Two open problems S. M. Shteiner September 19, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 12, 2014 (Fri) |
|
179. |
Metrically and topologically projective and flat ideals and cyclic modules (part 2) N. T. Nemesh September 12, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 5, 2014 (Fri) |
|
180. |
Metrically and topologically projective and flat ideals and cyclic modules N. T. Nemesh September 5, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|
May 16, 2014 (Fri) |
|
181. |
A nonarchimedean analog of Johnson's theorem for discrete groups Yu. V. Kuzmenko May 16, 2014 18:05, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, room 13-20.
|
|
|
|
|
|