|
Seminar calendar
|
V. I. Smirnov Seminar on Mathematical Physics, St. Petersburg |
|
|
September 2, 2024 (Mon) |
|
1. |
On two methods of signal sampling E. Stepanov September 2, 2024 15:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311, zoom online-conference
|
|
|
|
|
Scientific seminar on the differential and functional differential equations, Moscow |
|
|
September 3, 2024 (Tue) |
|
2. |
On Molchanov's criterion of compactness of a resolvent for a non–self-adjoint Sturm-Liouville operator S. N. Tumanov September 3, 2024 12:00, Moscow, Nikol'skii Mathematical Institute of Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
|
|
|
|
|
Mathematical Foundations of Artificial Intelligence, Moscow |
|
|
September 4, 2024 (Wed) |
|
3. |
Порядок хаоса: энтропийная теория динамических систем (к 70-летию доклада А. Н. Колмогорова в Амстердаме) A. I. Bufetov September 4, 2024 17:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute
|
|
|
|
|
, September 4–December 25, 2024 |
|
|
September 4, 2024 (Wed) |
|
4. |
Семинар 1. Детерминантные точечные процессы A. I. Bufetov, S. M. Gorbunov, A. V. Klimenko September 4, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 5, 2024 (Thu) |
|
5. |
Boundary value problems for systems of differential-difference equations with variable coefficients A. Sh. Adkhamova September 5, 2024 11:00
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
On index of nonlocal elliptic equations associated with diffeomorphisms of manifolds with boundary A. V. Boltachev September 5, 2024 12:00
|
|
|
|
|
Main scientific seminar of the Innopolis University «Innopolis. Science», Innopolis |
|
7. |
Передовой край исследований в области больших языковых моделей.
Марков Сергей Сергеевич September 5, 2024 16:20, Innopolis
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar on Analysis, Differential Equations and Mathematical Physics, Rostov-on-Don |
|
8. |
On the discrete eigenvalues of Schrödinger operators with complex potentials S. Boegli September 5, 2024 18:00, Rostov-on-Don, online
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar on the History of Mathematics, St. Peterburg |
|
9. |
New in Euler's iconography G. I. Sinkevich September 5, 2024 18:00, St. Peterburg, online
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Contribution of academician A.N. Kolmogorov to the creation of modern probability theory Al. V. Bulinski September 5, 2024 18:00, St. Peterburg, online
|
|
|
|
|
Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov, Moscow |
|
|
September 6, 2024 (Fri) |
|
11. |
Достаточные энергетические оценки устойчивости нестационарных комбинированных сдвиговых течений в цилиндрическом слое D. V. Georgievskii September 6, 2024 18:30, Moscow
|
|
|
|
|
Functional integrals and applications in quantum theory and statistical mechanics, February 12–December 30, 2024 |
|
|
September 9, 2024 (Mon) |
|
12. |
Lecture 1. Functional integrals and applications in quantum theory and statistical mechanics II V. Zh. Sakbaev September 9, 2024 10:00, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
Control of Quantum Systems, September 9–December 30, 2024 |
|
13. |
Lecture 1. Control of Quantum Systems A. N. Pechen, B. O. Volkov, O. V. Morzhin September 9, 2024 13:10, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 110 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Introduction to computational complexity theory, Moscow, September 9–December 30, 2024 |
|
14. |
Lecture 1. Introduction to computational complexity theory D. V. Musatov September 9, 2024 14:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
V. I. Smirnov Seminar on Mathematical Physics, St. Petersburg |
|
|
September 9, 2024 (Mon) |
|
15. |
Inequalities between the norms of partial derivatives and application in Newton's minimal resistance problem A. Yu. Plakhov September 9, 2024 15:00, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311, zoom online-conference
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar by I. Ya. Aref'eva "Perspective directions in quantum field theory and superstrings", Moscow, February 3, 2020–December 30, 2024 |
|
16. |
Seminar 105. Perspective directions in quantum field theory and superstrings I. Ya. Aref'eva September 9, 2024 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 303 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Algorithmic Problems of Algebra, Moscow, September 9–December 30, 2024 |
|
|
September 9, 2024 (Mon) |
|
17. |
Lecture 1. Algorithmic Problems of Algebra I. G. Lysenok September 9, 2024 16:25, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar `Low-dimensional topology', September 11, 2023–December 30, 2024 |
|
18. |
Классификация лежандровых узлов некоторых топологических типов I. A. Dynnikov September 9, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 9, 2024 (Mon) |
|
19. |
Seminar 23. Low-dimensional topology I. A. Dynnikov, M. V. Prasolov, V. A. Shastin September 9, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar by A. I. Bufetov, A. V. Dymov, A. V. Klimenko, M. Mariani and G. I. Olshanskii “Representations and Probability”, Moscow, January 20, 2020–December 30, 2024 |
|
20. |
Seminar 123. Representations and Probability A. I. Bufetov, A. V. Dymov, A. V. Klimenko, M. Mariani, G. I. Olshanski September 9, 2024 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 9–December 30, 2024 |
|
21. |
Лекция 1. Вероятность в пространствах высокой размерности и приложения A. A. Naumov September 9, 2024 18:15, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 104 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Mathematical foundations of quantum information science, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
|
September 10, 2024 (Tue) |
|
22. |
Lecture 1. Mathematical foundations of quantum information science I A. S. Holevo September 10, 2024 10:00, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
Introduction to Integrable Systems, February 7–December 24, 2024 |
|
23. |
Lecture 1. Introduction to Integrable Systems II M. G. Matushko September 10, 2024 10:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Classical and Quantum Stochastic Processes, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
24. |
Lecture 1. Classical and Quantum Stochastic Processes I G. G. Amosov September 10, 2024 11:30, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
Quantum Cryptography, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
25. |
Lecture 1. Quantum Cryptography D. A. Kronberg September 10, 2024 11:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Scientific seminar on the differential and functional differential equations, Moscow |
|
26. |
Отсутствие решений некоторых полулинейных неравенств в полупространстве E. I. Galakhov September 10, 2024 12:00, Moscow, Nikol'skii Mathematical Institute of Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
|
|
|
|
|
Foundations of the theory of open quantum systems, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
27. |
Lecture 1. Foundations of the theory of open quantum systems I A. E. Teretenkov September 10, 2024 13:10, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
|
September 10, 2024 (Tue) |
|
28. |
Лекция 1. Универсальная алгебра и алгебраическая логика S. O. Speranski September 10, 2024 16:20, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 303 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
29. |
Семинар 1. Как строить лагранжевы подмногообразия в алгебраических многообразиях N. A. Tyurin September 10, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 303 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
30. |
Лекция 1. Введение в теорию оптимального управления для задач с бесконечным горизонтом в экономике S. M. Aseev September 10, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
31. |
Лекция 1. Векторные расслоения на проективных пространствах A. V. Fonarev September 10, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 10–December 24, 2024 |
|
32. |
Лекция 1. Сложность неклассических логик A. V. Kudinov September 10, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Geometric Methods in Quantum Information, September 11–December 25, 2024 |
|
|
September 11, 2024 (Wed) |
|
33. |
Lecture 1. Geometric Methods in Quantum Information D. S. Ageev September 11, 2024 11:30, online via Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow |
|
|
September 11, 2024 (Wed) |
|
34. |
Асимптотические метрические инварианты и фундаментальные группы
многомерных граф-многообразий A. V. Smirnov September 11, 2024 14:00, Moscow, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
|
|
|
|
|
Foundations of Set Theory, Moscow, September 11–December 25, 2024 |
|
|
September 11, 2024 (Wed) |
|
35. |
Lecture 1. Foundations of Set Theory T. L. Yavorskaya September 11, 2024 14:45, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 104 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar of the Laboratory on Algebraic Transformation Groups HSE University, Moscow |
|
36. |
A Characterization of Rationality and Borel Subgroups Immanuel van Santen September 11, 2024 18:00, Moscow, online, for the zoom link contact dchunaev@hse.ru
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar by V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev, A. S. Trushechkin and I. V. Volovich "Quantum mathematical physics", Moscow, February 10, 2021–December 25, 2024 |
|
|
September 11, 2024 (Wed) |
|
37. |
Seminar 1. Quantum mathematical physics I. V. Volovich, V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev, A. S. Trushechkin September 11, 2024 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 11–December 25, 2024 |
|
38. |
Семинар 1. Введение в квантовый хаос, гравитацию и квантовую информацию D. S. Ageev September 11, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 4–December 25, 2024 |
|
39. |
Семинар 2. Детерминантные точечные процессы A. I. Bufetov, S. M. Gorbunov, A. V. Klimenko September 11, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 11–December 25, 2024 |
|
40. |
Семинар 1. Бирациональная геометрия трехмерных многообразий D. O. Orlov, Yu. G. Prokhorov, C. A. Shramov September 11, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 104 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Cohomological geometry of differential equations, Moscow |
|
|
September 11, 2024 (Wed) |
|
41. |
On a structure of the first order differential operators V. V. Lychagin September 11, 2024 19:20, Moscow, Independent University of Moscow, room 303, for Zoom access please contact seminar@gdeq.org
|
|
|
|
|
Functional analysis and its applications |
|
|
September 12, 2024 (Thu) |
|
42. |
Инвариантные подпространства интегрального оператора и его применение Zh. I. Abdullaev September 12, 2024 08:30
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Moscow |
|
|
September 12, 2024 (Thu) |
|
43. |
Некоторые новые методы в изучении общих линейных граничных задач для дифференциальных уравнений с частными производными V. P. Burskii September 12, 2024 11:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar by I. G. Lysenok and A. L. Talambutsa "Seminar on geometric group theory", February 11, 2021–December 26, 2024 |
|
44. |
Seminar 90. Geometric group theory I. G. Lysenok, A. L. Talambutsa September 12, 2024 17:30, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
, September 12–December 26, 2024 |
|
45. |
Лекция 1. Модальные логики предикатов и их модели V. B. Shehtman September 12, 2024 18:00, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 303 (8 Gubkina)
|
|
|
|
|
Iskovskikh Seminar, Moscow |
|
46. |
Elliptic birational automorphisms of the projective space A. Kuznetsova September 12, 2024 18:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530
|
|
|
|
|
Scientic seminar «Actual problems of geometry and mechanics » named after Prof. V.V. Trofimov, Moscow |
|
|
September 13, 2024 (Fri) |
|
47. |
Численное построение передаточной функции оператора Пуанкаре–Стеклова для упругой полуплоскости со стратифицированным покрытием A. A. Bobylev September 13, 2024 18:30, Moscow
|
|
|
|
|
Seminars
"Proof Theory" and "Logic Online Seminar", Moscow |
|
|
September 16, 2024 (Mon) |
|
48. |
Computable linearly ordered structures M. V. Zubkov September 16, 2024 16:00, Moscow, Steklov Mathematical Institute (8 Gubkina), room 313 + Zoom
|
|
|
|
|
V. I. Smirnov Seminar on Mathematical Physics, St. Petersburg |
|
49. |
Hankel operators with band spectra A. V. Sobolev September 16, 2024 16:30, St. Petersburg, zoom online-conference
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar on Operator Theory and Function Theory, St. Petersburg |
|
|
September 16, 2024 (Mon) |
|
50. |
Радиальная теорема Бёрлинга и Мальявена о мажоранте I. M. Vasil'ev September 16, 2024 17:30, St. Petersburg, PDMI, room 311 (nab. r. Fontanki, 27)
|
|
|
|
|
Cohomological geometry of differential equations, Moscow |
|
|
September 18, 2024 (Wed) |
|
51. |
Exact solutions and upscaling in conservation law systems P. G. Bedrikovetskii September 18, 2024 19:20, Moscow, online, for the access link please contact seminar@gdeq.org
|
|
|
|
|
V. I. Smirnov Seminar on Mathematical Physics, St. Petersburg |
|
|
September 23, 2024 (Mon) |
|
52. |
Suppression of chemotactic blow up by active scalar A. A. Kiselev September 23, 2024 16:30, St. Petersburg, zoom online-conference
|
|
|
|
|
Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar), Moscow |
|
|
September 25, 2024 (Wed) |
|
53. |
Classification of holomorphically homogeneous CR-manifolds M. A. Stepanova September 25, 2024 16:45, Moscow, Moscow State University, Room 13-06
|
|
|
|
|
|